Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

InfluencerHUB.com (is owned and run by TheSourceBottle Pty Ltd ACN 147 880 064) (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects your privacy and we are committed to the protection of personal information. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles as contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to let you know how we collect, use and disclose your information.

COLLECTION

“Personal information” refers to any information that is identifiable to you. The Privacy Act also refers to “Sensitive information” which includes, but is not limited to, information about:

  • your health, fitness and nutrition
  • your personal beliefs and ideologies
  • your goals with regard to medical or health treatment.

We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this website. You can use this service without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information. If you send us a contact or feedback form you do not need to identify yourself or use your real name.

We do not solicit information from third parties. Each person who registers with us should only provide information that relates to themselves, or the information of a third party if they have valid consent.

If you contact us, we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may at times use your email address in order to keep you updated with information about our services and where we do so, you will be able to opt out of receiving those emails at any time.

DISCLOSURE

We do not provide any personal information to third parties other than where required by law or as set out in this Privacy Statement.

We may employ other companies or individuals to assist us in providing our services including to process payments. We may also engage the services of third parties to assist us with our business providing marketing assistance or consulting services. These third parties may have access to information needed to perform their function but cannot use the information for another purpose.

We will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. We may provide aggregate statistics on our customers and users of our website to third parties such as advertisers, but these statistics will not include personally identifying information.

KEEPING YOUR INFORMATION

We only retain the information we require by law. All of your information is held and handled securely by us.

You are entitled to request access to your information. All queries or concerns should be put in writing to the attention of the Privacy Officer and emailed to:contact@influencerhub.com. We will endeavour to respond to your concern within 30 days.

COOKIES

As with most websites, we may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. Cookies do not cause damage or harm your system and are used to assist Users with our site.

LINKS

Our website may from time to time contain links to the websites of other organisations which may be of interest to you. If you access linked sites, you do so at your own risk. We do not operate or control these third party sites and we are not responsible for their contents, operation, privacy, accuracy or security policies.

We may from time to time make changes to this Privacy Statement. The latest version of our Privacy Statement is available on our website. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.